Wrestling
  • 2018-19 Wrestling Roster

    Tanner Bails
    Sam  Balcerak
    Alexandria Bellamy
    David  Brecht
    Eli  Brown
    Clay  Cox
    Caden  Foster
    Aiden  Gregory
    Jonathan  Hagy
    Cole Hodgdon
    Austin  Lewis
    Jordan  Lewis
    Dakota  Lovelace
    Nick  Parsons
    Wesley  Price
    Grason  Schmidt
    Jacob Scott
    Ethan  Smith
    Nick  Smithhart
    Gavin Spicer
    Gabe  Stade
    Braxton  Thomas
    David  Walker
    Jack  Wheatley
    Stephen  Whitcomb
    Zack  Wilkins
    MANAGERS  
       
       
  • 2018-19 Schedule

    Date

    Time

    Opponent/Title

    Location

    11/21/18

    10:00AM

    @ Delmar (Scrimmage)

    Hugh Kelly Gymnasium

    11/26/18

    3:00PM

    Vs. Arcadia (Scrimmage)

    Mardela

    12/05/18

    6:00PM

    @ Stephen Decatur

    SDHS Gym

    12/07/18

    4:00PM

    @ Andy Perez Memorial Tournament

    CSD Gymnasium

    12/08/18

    9:00AM

    @ Andy Perez Memorial Tournament

    CSD Gymnasium

    12/12/18

    5:00PM

    Vs. James M Bennett

    Mardela Gym

    12/22/18

    9:00AM

    Parkside JV Wrestling Tournament

    Parkside

    12/19/18

    5:00PM

    @ North Caroline & Snow Hill

    NC Gymnasium

    1/02/19

    5:00PM

    Vs. Kent County

    Mardela Gym

    1/05/19

    10:00AM

    Captial Duals Tournament

    St. Johns College, Washington,DC

    1/09/19

    5:00PM

    Vs. Queen Annes County & Easton

    Mardela Gym

    1/11/19

    4:00PM

    VS Kent Island

    Merrill Morgan Gym (Col. Richardson HS)

    1/16/19

    5:00PM

    @ North Dorchester

    North Dorchester Middle School

    1/18/19

    5:00PM

    @ Cambridge S Dorchester

    CSD Gymnasium

    1/18/19

    5:00PM

    Vs. Colonel Richardson

    AT Cambridge-SD (note the venue!)

    1/21/19

    5:00PM

    Vs. Saint Michaels

    Mardela Gym

    1/26/19

    9:00AM

    Nandua Dual Meet Tournament

    Nandua Gym

    1/30/19

    5:00PM

    Vs. Wicomico

    Mardela Gym

    2/1/19

    5:00PM

    @Parkside

    Parkside Gym

    2/15-16/19

    3:00PM

    Bayside Conference Championships

    Cambridge-South Dorchester Gym